Niviuk Koyot 4 - Previous modell

The Koyot 4 is the best companion to get you started in the exciting world of paragliding and become a true explorer of the sky in a safe, simple and reliable way.

EN
A
2224262831
Cells3939393939
Aspect ratio [m²]4,754,754,754,754,75
Surface [m²]2224262831
Projected [m]18,7520,4522,1623,9826,42
Cord [m]2,642,762,872,983,14
Lines [m]220226240245263
 Risers2+1/3/22+1/3/22+1/3/22+1/3/22+1/3/2
Number risers [3+1]A+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/CA+A'/B/C
 Accelerator [mm]130130130130130
Total weight in flight[kg]45-7060-8075-9590-115110-135
Glider weight [kg]4,24,54,85,15,5
Certification [EN/LTF] AAAAA
Koyot 4Koyot 4Koyot 4Koyot 4
No review available for this product.